Thuja is a species of evergreen tree. It is long recognized for its skincare benefits in homeopathy. It is considered an active ingredient by the Homeopathic Pharmacopeia of the United States.
Natural Beeswax is known for its deep moisturizing and skin conditioning abilities. Its nutrient-rich wax is gentle, hypoallergenic, and will not clog pores during usage. It is reported that beeswax is not only able to protect damaged skin, but its vitamin A content may help aid in the development of fresh, new skin.
Silver Oxide, a compound of Silver and Oxygen, is a positive multivalent compound that works synergistically with the other compounds of our Activated Minerals™ technology. Its powerful attraction to negatively charged ions helps to target and accelerate the delivery of active ingredients to the root of the skin infection. It naturally has a +1 and +3 charge.
Jojoba Seed Oil is derived from the Jojoba plant, a woody shrub that grows in desert regions around the world. Due to its unique properties, Jojoba oil has been used to help support the healing of a wide range of common skin conditions. When applied to dry skin, Jojoba oil forms a long-lasting moisture seal that continues to soften and restore over time. Jojoba oil also has tremendous soothing properties, making it ideal for application to highly irritated areas. Studies also suggest that Jojoba oil faciliates the cutaneous penetration of active ingredients.
Zinc Oxide, a combination of Zinc and Oxygen, is a positively charged compound that plays a key function in our Activated Minerals™ technology. It has also skin protectant qualities. Several studies have also indicated that Zinc Oxide has numerous outstanding medicinal properties to benefit skin health.
Magnesium oxide is a positively charged compound of Magnesium and Oxygen that plays a key function in our Activated Minerals™ technology. It has been found to promote cell health, and to support the function of over 300 biochemical reactions in the body. This makes it a key player in skin restoration.
Cedarwood oil is extracted from the bark of the cedarwood tree. It soothes damaged skin and may also help draw impurities from the skin.
Your skin condition is your business. Terrasil's packaging and label is completely discreet, never mentioning your condition. Use it from the privacy of your home. More Info
Terrasil is cruelty-free and never animal tested. We do not believe in using animal products. The sole exception is organic beeswax from ethical, reputable beekeepers. More Info
The results speak for themselves. View our gallery of before and after photos documenting the pain-free wart care process using Terrasil. View Photos